Skip to main content

Who's Who at UCPath

Governance and Steering Committee

Steering Committee: Each member is a business or technology sponsor and provides overall project guidance, decision-making and recommendations for issue and risk mitigation.

*Governance: Subgroup of Steering Committee responsible for final decisions and approvals.

For questions about Governance/Steering Committee contact Pearl Trinidad

Steering Committee Member Role
Bea Dormoy UCPath Program Manager
Cathy Ledford* CHRO
Cheryl Ross* Asst. VC, CFO / Controller
Chris Longhurst CIO, Health
Cynthia Palmer Asst. VC, Academic Affairs
Evelyn Hidalgo Assoc. Dean, Dean's Ofice School of Medicine
Janet Kamerman CHRO, Health
Lori Donaldson CFO, Health
Pearl Trinidad Executive Director, BFS
Pierre Ouillet* VC, CFO
Reid Hollyfield Assoc. CFO, Health
Sylvia Lupe Asst. VC, Budget
Vince Kellen* CIO

 

UCPath Sponsors

 

 

Core Project Team

For questions about the Core Project Team contact Bea Dormoy

Name Role
Arlynn Renslow Project Financial Lead
Barbara Angeletti Change Management: Communication & Training
Bea Dormoy UCPath Program Manager
Chris Bryan Technical Project Manager
Dawn Reser Senior Business Analyst
Deanna Sanchez Senior Business Analyst
Elliot Kim Senior Business Analyst
Janine Tarkow Change Management: Communication & Training
Jen Grau Project Technical Lead
Kelly Aranaz Functional Project Manager, Future State Process Design Lead
Kelly Maheu Project Personnel Lead
Mike Hereid Functional Project Manager, Data Conversion Lead
Monique Pascucci Senior Business Analyst
Nini Cruz Project Payroll Lead
Pearl Trinidad Executive Director, BFS
Rose Mirano-Del Mar Senior Business Analyst
Sylvia Jeung Senior Business Analyst

Change Champion Network

For questions about the Change Champion Network contact Janine Tarkow

Change Management Channel
Pearl Trinidad Steering/Governance/ESR/VCs/Health Exec/BFS
Janine Tarkow All Campus/Proj Core Team/ESR-SOCM
Barbara Angeletti All Campus/Proj Core Team/ESR-SOCM
Change Champion Change Channel
Arlynn Renslow Finance
Erica Cousins HHR (Health Human Resources, Health Sciences)
Evelyn Hidalgo / Han Ho ARC (Academic Resources Center, School of Medicine)
Joanne Tolbert-Wells Central HR
Kelly Maheu APO (Academic Personnel Office)
Mojgan Amini ITS, Distributed IT
Nini Cruz Payroll
Ray Rodriguez Academic Senate

 Change Channel Network

Future State Process Design Teams

There are seven core process categories. Each has a team of technical and business participants, listed here,  representing units across Campus and Health Systems. Each team additionally has appropriate representatives from our UCPath Core Project Team (see Core Project Team drawer for the names of those individuals)

For questions about Future State Process Design contact Kelly Aranaz


Hire

Name Department Name Department
Becky Burrola Graduate Division - Grad Employment Joanne Tolbert-Wells Central HR - Org Effectiveness
Brian Lorentz HR - Data Compliance  Joel Vann ITS - Bus Tech Srvcs
Courtney Aguila Graduate Division Kathryn Murphy Graduate Division
Doug Levine HS HR - Talent Acquisition Martin Krolik ITS - Bus Tech Srvcs
Erica Cousins HS - Human Resources (HHR) Michael Yates Central HR - Talent Acquisition
Evelyn Hidalgo Dean's Office - Medical School (ARC) Mojgan Amini ITS - Serv/Strat
Han Ho HS - Human Resources (ARC) Paula Soder Central HR - Operations
Jennifer Oh VCR - Acad Res Scholars Roger Phillips ITS - Security
Jim Ryan HS - Human Resources

Job and Position

Name Department Name Department
Becky Burrola Graduate Division - Grad Employment Jim Ryan HS - Human Resources
Brian Lorentz HR - Data Compliance Joanne Tolbert-Wells Central HR - Org Effectiveness
Caprece Speaks-Toler Central HR - Compensation Joel Vann ITS - Bus Tech Srvcs
Courtney Aguila Graduate Division Kathryn Murphy Graduate Division
Doug Levine HS HR - Talent Acquisition Liz Duenas Girgis Central HR - Records
Erica Cousins HS - Human Resources (HHR) Martin Krolik ITS - Bus Tech Srvcs
Evelyn Hidalgo Dean's Office - Medical School (ARC) Mojgan Amini ITS - Serv/Strat
Han Ho HS - Human Resources (ARC) Paula Soder Central HR - Operations
Jennifer Oh VCR - Acad Res Scholars

Leave and Absence Management

Name Department Name Department
Brian Lorentz HR - Data Compliance Han Ho HS - Human Resources (ARC)
Caprece Speaks-Toler Central HR - Compensation Jim Ryan HS - Human Resources
Doug Levine HS HR - Talent Acquisition Joanne Tolbert-Wells Central HR - Org Effectiveness
Erica Cousins HS - Human Resources (HHR) Joel Vann ITS - Bus Tech Srvcs
Evelyn Hidalgo Dean's Office - Medical School (ARC) Martin Krolik ITS - Bus Tech Srvcs
George Gomez Payroll Mojgan Amini ITS - Serv/Strat

Benefits

Name Department Name Department
Becky Burrola Graduate Division - Grad Employment Joanne Tolbert-Wells Central HR - Org Effectiveness
Brian Lorentz HR - Data Compliance Joel Vann ITS - Bus Tech Srvcs
Caprece Speaks-Toler Central HR - Compensation Kathryn Murphy Graduate Division
Courtney Aguila Graduate Division Kathy Brumfield Payroll
Erica Cousins HS - Human Resources (HHR) Liz Duenas Girgis Central HR - Records
Evelyn Hidalgo Dean's Office - Medical School (ARC) Martin Krolik ITS - Bus Tech Srvcs
Han Ho HS - Human Resources (ARC) Mojgan Amini ITS - Serv/Strat
Jennifer Oh VCR - Acad Res Scholars

Terminations and Separations

Name Department Name Department
Brian Lorentz HR - Data Compliance Jim Ryan HS - Human Resourcces
Caprece Speaks-Toler Central HR - Compensation Joel Vann ITS - Bus Tech Srvcs
Doug Levine HS HR - Talent Acquisition Liz Duenas Girgis Central HR - Records
Erica Cousins HS - Human Resources (HHR) Martin Krolik ITS - Bus Tech Srvcs
Evelyn Hidalgo Dean's Office - Medical School (ARC) Mojgan Amini ITS - Serv/Strat
Han Ho HS - Human Resources (ARC)

Pay

Name Department Name Department
Brian Lorentz HR - Data Compliance Jim Ryan HS - Human Resources
Doug Levine HS HR - Talent Acquisition Joel Vann ITS - Bus Tech Srvcs
Erica Cousins HS - Human Resources (HHR) Kathy Brumfield Payroll
Evelyn Hidalgo Dean's Office - Medical School (ARC) Mojgan Amini ITS - Serv/Strat
George Gomez Payroll Paul Rodriguez Payroll
Han Ho HS - Human Resources (ARC)

General Ledger

Name Department Name Department
Brian Lorentz HR - Data Compliance Han Ho HS - Human Resources (ARC)
Doug Levine HS HR - Talent Acquisition Jim Ryan HS - Human Resources
Erica Cousins HS - Human Resources (HHR) Joel Vann ITS - Bus Tech Srvcs
Evelyn Hidalgo Dean's Office - Medical School (ARC) Kathy Brumfield Payroll
George Gomez Payroll Mojgan Amini ITS - Serv/Strat

Technical Team Service Owners

For questions about IT Service Owners contact Jen Grau

Name IT Service Owners
Bill Sweetman Financial
Jen Grau Human Capital Management (HR, Timekeeping, Payroll)
Judy White Business Intelligence & Analytics
Nathalie Gholmieh Data & Integration Services
TBD Identity & Access Management